View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Ostern.

Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg

Fritz Winter

Ostern

November 21, 12:38 PM GMT

70,000 - 90,000 EUR

Fritz Winter

1905-1976

Ostern (Easter)

signed F Winter and dated 65 (lower right)

97 by 130 cm.

38¼ by 51⅛ in.

Executed in 1965.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg

Fritz Winter

1905-1976

Ostern

signiert F Winter und datiert 65 (unten rechts)

Öl auf Leinwand

97 x 130 cm.

38¼ x 51⅛ in.

Entstanden 1965.

Fritz-Winter-Haus, Ahlen

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2015

Fritz-Winter-Haus, Ahlen

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 2015 erworben

Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, Munich, 1986, no. 2548, n.p, illustrated

Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, München, 1986, Nr. 2548, o.S., abgebildet