Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Ostern
November 21, 12:38 PM GMT
70,000 - 90,000 EUR
Fritz Winter
1905-1976
Ostern (Easter)
signed F Winter and dated 65 (lower right)
97 by 130 cm.
38¼ by 51⅛ in.
Executed in 1965.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg
Fritz Winter
1905-1976
Ostern
signiert F Winter und datiert 65 (unten rechts)
Öl auf Leinwand
97 x 130 cm.
38¼ x 51⅛ in.
Entstanden 1965.
Fritz-Winter-Haus, Ahlen
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2015
Fritz-Winter-Haus, Ahlen
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 2015 erworben
Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, Munich, 1986, no. 2548, n.p, illustrated
Gabriele Lohberg, Fritz Winter: Leben und Werk, München, 1986, Nr. 2548, o.S., abgebildet