View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. Das Fest am anderen Ufer.

Norbert Schwontkowski

Das Fest am anderen Ufer

November 21, 12:36 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Norbert Schwontkowski

1949 - 2013

Das Fest am anderen Ufer (The festivity on the other shore)

signed Schwontkowski, titled and dated 2004 (on the reverse)

180 by 200.5 cm.

70⅞ by 79 in.

Executed in 2004.

_________________________________________________________

Norbert Schwontkowski

1949 - 2013

Das Fest am anderen Ufer

signiert Schwontkowski, betitelt und datiert 2004 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

180 x 200.5 cm.

70⅞ x 79 in.

Entstanden 2004.

Produzentengalerie, Hamburg

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Produzentengalerie, Hamburg

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben