Untitled
June 5, 02:55 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Martial Raysse
b. 1936
Untitled
signed and numbered 54/100 on a label on the reverse
screenprint collages and feather powder puff on pannel
41 x 35 cm ; 16⅛x 13¾in.
Executed in 1962-1964, this work is number 54 from an edition of 100.
This work is registered in the Martial Raysse Archives under number IMR-0122.
_______________________________________
Martial Raysse
n. 1936
Sans titre
signé et numéroté 54/100 sur une étiquette au dos
collage de sérigraphies et pompon sur panneau
41 x 35 cm ; 16⅛x 13¾in.
Exécutée en 1962-1963, cette oeuvre est le numéro 54 d'une édition de 100.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives Martial Raysse sous le numéro IMR-0122.
Private Collection, France
Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 8 October 2005, Lot 96
Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris
Collection particulière, France
Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 8 octobre 2005, Lot 96
Wendy Weitman, Pop Impressions Europe/USA: Prints and Multiples from the Museum of Modern Art, 1999, front cover and p. 97, illustrated in colour (another example)
Wendy Weitman, Pop Impressions Europe/USA: Prints and Multiples from the Museum of Modern Art, 1999, couverture et p. 97, illustré en couleurs (un autre exemplaire)