View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Mouvements.

Henri Michaux

Mouvements

June 5, 02:55 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Henri Michaux

1899 - 1984

Mouvements

signed with the monogram

India ink on paper

29 x 23 cm ; 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in.

Executed in 1951.

_______________________________________

Henri Michaux

1899 - 1984

Mouvements

signé du monogramme

encre de Chine sur papier

Exécuté en 1951.

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

Private Collection, Paris

AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 November 2016, Lot 201

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris

Collection particulière, Paris

AuctionArt Rémy le Fur, Collection André Campana et à divers, 8 novembre 2016, Lot 201

Galerie Thessa Herold, Michaux / Zao Wou-Ki, October 1993, catalogue, p. 29, illustrated

Galerie Thessa Herold, Michaux / Zao Wou-Ki, octobre 1993, catalogue, p. 29, illustré