View full screen - View 1 of Lot 159. Pieds serpent.

Claude Lalanne

Pieds serpent

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Pieds serpent

1984

Patinated bronze

Stamped CLAUDE LALANNE, monogrammed CL, numbered 1/8, dated 1984 on a side and with the foundry's mark BOCQUEL FONDEUR on another side

18 x 22,7, 14 cm ; 7 ⅛ x 9 x 5 ½ in.

Claude Lalanne

Pieds serpent

1984

Bronze patiné

Estampillé CLAUDE LALANNE, monogrammé CL, numéroté 1/8, daté 1984 sur un côté et avec le cachet BOCQUEL FONDEUR sur un autre côté

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 35

Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 82

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 149

Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts décoratifs, Paris, 18 March – 4 July 2010, p. 114

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 35

Les Lalanne, catalogue d'exposition, Musée des Arts décoratifs, Paris, 18 mars – 4 juillet 2010, p. 114