View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Palombe.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Palombe

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Palombe

Circa 2005

Patinated zinc and aluminum

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE and numbered EA 1/4 A on the base

202,5 x 38,5 cm ; 79 ¾ x 15 ⅛ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Palombe

Vers 2005

Zinc patiné et aluminium

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE et numéroté EA 1/4 A sur la base

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Paul Kasmin, Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, New York, 2012, p. 163

Les Lalanne à Trianon, exhibition catalogue, Château de Versailles, Paris, 19 June - 7 November 2021, pp. 44 and 47

Les Lalanne à Trianon, catalogue d'exposition, Château de Versailles, Paris, 19 juin- 7 novembre 2021, pp. 44 et 47