Le lapin
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Le lapin
1991
Marble
Monogrammed FXL, titled “LE LAPIN”, stamped F.X.LALANNE, numbered 30/250 and with the editor’s mark ARTCURIAL PARIS on a metallic label on the underside
12 x 30 x 13 cm ; 4 ¾ x 11 ¾ x 44 ½ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Le lapin
1991
Marbre
Monogrammé FXL, titré “LE LAPIN”, estampillé F.X.LALANNE, numéroté 30/250 et avec la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL PARIS sur une étiquette métallique au revers
Private collection, Belgium
Collection privée, Belgique
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 40
Paul Kasmin, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne : art, work, life, New York, 2012, p. 133 for a related example
François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, p. 39 for a related example
La maison-atelier de Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, p. 24 for a related example
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 40
Paul Kasmin, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne : art, work, life, New York, 2012, p. 133 pour un modèle comparable
François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, p. 39 pour un modèle comparable
La maison-atelier de Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Montreuil, 2018, p.24 pour un modèle comparable