View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Collier Bouche, commande spéciale .

Claude Lalanne

Collier Bouche, commande spéciale

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Bouche necklace, special commission

Circa 1970

Patinated bronze and galvanised copper

Signed CLAUDE LALANNE and monogrammed CL on a side

Diameter : 13,5 cm ; 5 ¼ in.

Claude Lalanne

Vers 1970

Bronze patiné et cuivre galvanisé

Signé CLAUDE LALANNE et monogrammé CL sur un côté

Diamètre : 13,5 cm ; 5 ¼ in.

Commissioned directly from the artist by the present owner

Private collection, Paris

Commandé directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris

Daniel Abadie, Les Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p.68 for a related model

Daniel Abadie, Les Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p.68 pour un modèle comparable