View full screen - View 1 of Lot 21. Vase Orchidées tropicales.

Émile Gallé

Vase Orchidées tropicales

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Émile Gallé

Orchidées tropicales vase

Circa 1894-1904

Double-layered glass with polychrome inclusions and metallic foils

Signed Gallé on the body of the vase

Height : 28 cm ; 11 in.

__________________________________________________

Émile Gallé

Vase Orchidées tropicales

Vers 1894-1904

Verre double couches à inclusions polychromes et feuilles métalliques

Signé Gallé sur le corps du vase

Hauteur : 28 cm ; 11 in.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France