View full screen - View 1 of Lot 109. Table Illusion .

Philippe Starck

Table Illusion

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

18,000 - 24,000 EUR

Philippe Starck

Illusion table

1992

Bronze, iron, molded glass

Signed, with the editor's mark FIAM and numbered 139 on the legs

77 x 192 x 104 cm ; 30 ¼ x 75 ⅝ x 41 in.

Philippe Starck

Table Illusion

1992

Bronze, fer, verre moulé

Signé, avec la marque de l'éditeur FIAM et numéroté 139 sur le piètement

Private collection, Europe

__________________________________________________

Collection privée, Europe

Simone Philippi, Starck, Cologne, 1996, p. 300

An identical table is in the collections of the Musée des arts décoratifs (inv. 2021.96.1)

Un modèle identique est conservé dans les collections du Musée des arts décoratifs de Paris (Inv. 2021.96.1)