View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Boîte.

Jean Goulden

Boîte

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Jean Goulden

Boîte

1931

Silvered copper and champlevé enamel

Signed JEAN GOULDEN, dated 1931, numbered CXXVIII and with the maker's mark on the underside

8 x 6,5 x 7,5 cm ; 3 ⅛ x 2 ½ x 3 in.

__________________________________________________

Jean Goulden

Boîte

1931

Cuivre argenté et émaux champlevé

Signé JEAN GOULDEN, daté 1931, numéroté CXXVIII et avec le poinçon d'orfèvre au revers

Crait + Müller, Paris, 21 April 2017, lot 285

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection

Crait + Müller, Paris, 21 avril 2017, lot 285

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée

Bernard Goulden, Jean Goulden, 1989, p. 86 for a similar example

Bernard Goulden, Jean Goulden, 1989, p. 86 pour un modèle similaire

Reims, Musée des Beaux-Arts (inv.2007.2.1.109)

Photo :© Christian Devleeschauwer