View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. Rottief & Von August bis September .

November 22, 12:18 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Johannes Geccelli

1925 - 2011

i. Rottief

ii. Von August bis September

i. signed and dated 82 (on the reverse); signed, titled and dated 1982 (on the stretcher)

ii. signed, titled and dated 1983 (on the stretcher)

i & ii. acrylic on canvas

i & ii. 100.3 by 70.2 cm.; 39½ by 27⅝ in.

i. Executed in 1982.

ii. Executed in 1983.

_________________________________________________________

Johannes Geccelli

1925 - 2011

i. Rottief

ii. Von August bis September

i. signiert und datiert 82 (auf der Rückseite); signiert, betitelt und datiert 1982 (auf dem Keilrahmen)

ii. signiert, betitelt und datiert 1983 (auf dem Keilrahmen)

i & ii. Acryl auf Leinwand

i & ii. 100.3 x 70.2 cm.; 39½ by 27⅝ in.

i. Entstanden 1982.

ii. Entstanden 1983.

Studio of the artist

Galerie Döbele, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Künstlerstudio

Galerie Döbele, Stuttgart

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben