View full screen - View 1 of Lot 119. Chinacridonrot 1991.

November 22, 12:21 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Dieter Villinger

b. 1947

Chinacridonrot 1991

signed and dated 91 (on the reverse); signed, titled and dated 1991 (on the stretcher)

pigment and acrylic on canvas

81 by 75 cm.

31⅞ by 29½ in.

Executed in 1991.

_________________________________________________________

Dieter Villinger

geb. 1947

Chinacridonrot 1991

signiert und datiert 91 (auf der Rückseite); signiert, betitelt und datiert 1991 (auf dem Keilrahmen)

Pigment und Acryl auf Leinwand

81 x 75 cm.

31⅞ x 29½ in.

Entstanden 1991.

Galerie Müller-Roth, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1993

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1993 erworben

Kassel, Kunstraum, Dieter Villinger, Malerei, 1991