View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Complete Emperesses set (5 works).

Damien Hirst

Complete Emperesses set (5 works)

March 30, 12:36 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Damien Hirst

b. 1965

The Empresses (H10)

The complete set, comprising five laminated giclée prints on aluminium composite panels screenprinted with glitter, 2022, each signed on a label affixed to the reverse and numbered 784 from various edition sizes, published by Heni Editions, London

each overall: approx. 100 x 100 cm.; 39⅜ by 39⅜in.

The work includes the printed series and its version in NFT.

_________________________________________________________

Damien Hirst

n. 1965

The Empresses (H10)

L'ensemble complet, comprenant cinq impressions giclées laminées sur des panneaux composites en aluminium sérigraphiés avec des paillettes, 2022, chacune signée sur une étiquette apposée au verso et numérotée 784 à partir de différentes tailles d'édition, publié par Heni Editions, Londres.

chacun : environ : 100 x 100 cm; 39⅜ by 39⅜in.

Cette oeuvre comprend l'édition imprimée et sa version NFT.

Private Collection, France

____________________________

Collection Particulière, France