Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. Bombardement 8 d’un passage permis avec filet.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

François Arnal

Bombardement 8 d’un passage permis avec filet

March 30, 01:04 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

François Arnal

1924-2012

signed and dated 65; titled, dated 65 and located Paris on the reverse

spray paint and acrylic on canvas

60,5 x 72,5 cm ; 23 13/16 x 28 9/16 in.

Executed in 1965.

_________________________________________________________

François Arnal

1924-2012

signé et daté 65; titré, daté 65 et localisé Paris au dos

peinture en spray et acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1965.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

____________________________