Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 81. Abendröte am roten Meer.

Maria Lassnig

Abendröte am roten Meer

March 30, 12:16 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Maria Lassnig

1919 - 2014

Abendröte am roten Meer

signed, titled and dated 1984

watercolor on paper

47,5 x 64,7 cm ; 18 11/16 x 25 1/2 in.

Executed in 1984.

The work has been included in the Catalogue of works of Maria Lassnig.

______________________________________________________

Maria Lassnig

1919 - 2014

Abendröte am roten Meer

signé, titré et daté 1984

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1984.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue des oeuvres de Maria Lassnig.

Galleria Cannaviello, Milano

Private Collection ; thence by descent to the current owner

__________________________________________________________________

Galleria Cannaviello, Milan

Collection Particulière, puis par descendance jusqu'au propriétaire actuel