View full screen - View 1 of Lot 126. 8 septembre. N. D..

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Ange Leccia

8 septembre. N. D.

March 30, 12:59 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Ange Leccia

8 Septembre. N.D.

signed, dated 7 September 1983 and located Roma. Villa Medici

collage on paper mounted on canvas

200 x 179,5 cm ; 78 3/4 x 70 11/16 in.

Executed in September 1983.

________________________________________________________

Ange Leccia

8 Septembre. N.D.

signé, daté 7 September 1983 et localisé Roma. Villa Medici

collage sur papier monté sur toile

Exécuté en septembre 1983.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

_______________________________