View full screen - View 1 of Lot 220. Braises.

COLLECTION WALLER, L’ART EN MOUVEMENTS

Bernard Aubertin

Braises

June 7, 02:57 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Bernard Aubertin

1934-2015

Braises

signed, titled and dated 1985

acrylic on paper mounted on canvas

110 x 75 cm ; 43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in.

Executed in 1985.

_________________________________

Bernard Aubertin

1934-2015

Braises

signé, titré et daté 1985

acrylique sur papier montée sur toile

Exécuté en 1985.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

________________________________