Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. Untitled .

Sam Francis

Untitled

December 7, 02:25 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Sam Francis

1923 - 1994

Untitled

signed and dated on the reverse

acrylic on paper

88,5 x 62,7 cm; 34 ⅞ x 24 ¾ in.

Executed in 1989.

This work is recorded with the Sam Francis Estate as archive no. SF89-264.

Sam Francis

1923 - 1994

Sans titre

signé et daté au dos

acrylique sur papier

Exécuté en 1989.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée auprès du Sam Francis Estate sous le numéro d'archives SF89-264.

Smith Andersen North, San Anselmo

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel

San Rafael, Smith Andersen North, Sam Francis: The Spirit of the Shadow: Paintings and Etchings, 25 June - 29 July, 2009

________________________________________________

San Rafael, Smith Andersen North, Sam Francis: The Spirit of the Shadow: Paintings and Etchings, 25 juin - 29 juillet, 2009