View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. Figure assise.

André Lanskoy

Figure assise

December 7, 02:26 PM GMT

26,000 - 36,000 EUR

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Seated Figure

signed

100,2 x 72,5 cm; 39 ½ x 28 ½ in.

___________________________________

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Figure assise

signé

huile sur toile

Galerie Pierre, Paris

Private collection, United States (acquired from the above in 1956)

Thence by descent to the present owner

________________________________________

Galerie Pierre, Paris

Collection particulière, Etats-Unis (acquis auprès du précédent en 1956)

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel