Un autre regard : Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, Part II
No reserve
April 14, 12:16 PM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
Late 19th-Early 20th Century School
A study of five feathers
Pen and black ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, within pen and black ink framing lines
18,5 x 23,5 cm ; 7¼ by 9¼ in.
_____________________________________________
Ecole de la fin du XIXe siècle-début du XXe siècle
Etude de cinq plumes
Plume et encre noire, aquarelle et gouache sur papier, dans des traits d'encadrement à la plume et encre noire
18,5 x 23,5 cm ; 7¼ by 9¼ in.