Un autre regard : Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 212. Late 19th Century, Two Skulls | Fin du XIXe Siècle, Deux Crânes.

Late 19th Century, Two Skulls | Fin du XIXe Siècle, Deux Crânes

No reserve

April 14, 12:13 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Late 19th Century

Two skulls

A pair, both watercolour, pen, wash, pencil heightened with white gouache on paper

(i) 76,3 x 66,5 cm ; 30 by 26⅛ in. ; (ii) 77,8 x 56 cm ; 30⅝ by 22 in.

(2)

_____________________________________________

Fin du XIXe siècle

Deux crânes

Aquarelle, plume, lavis, crayon de couleur et rehauts de gouache blanche sur papier, une paire

(2)

Henri Vanhoenacker, Brussels
Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, acquired from the above in December 2017

Henri Vanhoenacker, Bruxelles
Collection Edric van Vredenburgh, acquis au précédent en décembre 2017