Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 200. The falls at Tivoli | Les chutes de Tivoli.

Abraham-Louis-Rodolphe Ducros

The falls at Tivoli | Les chutes de Tivoli

June 15, 02:38 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Abraham-Louis-Rodolphe Ducros

Moudon 1748 - 1810 Lausanne

The falls at Tivoli

Signed and dated lower centre Ducros 1783

Oil on canvas

100,5 x 71,7 cm ; 39½ by 28½ in.

____________________________________________

Abraham-Louis-Rodolphe Ducros

Moudon 1748 - 1810 Lausanne

Les chutes de Tivoli

Signé et daté en bas au centre Ducros 1783

Huile sur toile

Anonymous sale, Koller, Zürich, 22 September 2006, lot 3076;

With Graham Arader, New York, by 2009;

Anonymous sale, Sotheby’s, New York, 22 May 2018, lot 148;

Sale A Mayfair Pied-à-Terre: An Interior by Alidad, Sotheby’s, London, 2 February 2021, lot 17;

Where acquired by the present owner.

 -----------------

Vente anonyme, Koller, Zürich, 22 septembre 2006, lot 3076 ;

Galerie Graham Arader, New York, en 2009 ;

Vente anonyme, Sotheby’s, New York, 22 mai 2018, lot 148 ;

Vente A Mayfair Pied-à-Terre: An Interior by Alidad, Sotheby’s, Londres, 2 février 2021, lot 17 ;

Où acquis par l'actuel propriétaire.