View full screen - View 1 of Lot 201. Hercules | Hercule.

Italian, 19th century, after the model of Ciechanowiecki Master

Hercules | Hercule

June 15, 02:39 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Hercules

bronze, black patina; on a square alabaster base

H. (totale) 32 cm, 12½ in.

____________________________________________

Italie, XIXe siècle, d'après le modèle du Maître de Ciechanowiecki

Hercule

bronze à patine noire ; sur un socle carré en albâtre

H. (overall) 32 cm, 12½ in.

Private collection, Belgium

Collection privée, Belgique