View full screen - View 1 of Lot 79. Portrait of Madame de Saussine | Portrait de Madame de Saussine.

Albert Edelfelt

Portrait of Madame de Saussine | Portrait de Madame de Saussine

June 14, 01:50 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Albert Edelfelt

Porvoo 1854 - 1905

Portrait of Madame de Saussine

Signed and dated lower right A. EDELFELT / 1885.

Oil on canvas

67,7 x 73,1 cm ; 26⅝ by 28¾ in.

____________________________________________

Albert Edelfelt

Porvoo 1854 - 1905

Portrait de Madame de Saussine

Signé et daté en bas à droite A. EDELFELT / 1885.

Huile sur toile

Collection of the Marquis Emile de Chambure (1838-1921);

By descent;

Private collection, France.

Collection du marquis Emile de Chambure (1838-1921) ;

Par descendance ;

Collection particulière, France.

B. Hintze, Albert Edelfelt, Helsinki, 1949, p. 555, n° 347.