Furietti Centaurs | Centaures Furietti
June 14, 01:50 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
Italian, 19th century, after the Antique
Furietti Centaurs
a pair of bronzes, brown patina; on white marble bases
(overall) 44,5 by 47,5 cm, 17½ by 18⅔ in.
(bronzes) 29,5 by 33 cm, 11½ by 13 in.
(2)
____________________________________________
Italie, XIXe siècle, d'après l'Antique
Centaures Furietti
paire de bronzes à patine brune ; sur des socles en mabre blanc
(overall) 44,5 x 47,5 cm, 17½ x 18⅔ in.
(bronzes) 29,5 x 33 cm, 11½ x 13 in.
(2)