Sans titre
March 16, 05:54 PM GMT
300,000 - 500,000 EUR
Francis Picabia
1879 - 1953
Untitled
signed Francis Picabia (lower left)
pencil and oil on cardboard
75 x 52,2 cm; 29½ x 20½ in.
Painted circa 1943-44.
_____________________________________________________________
Francis Picabia
1879 - 1953
Sans titre
signé Francis Picabia (en bas à gauche)
crayon et huile sur carton
75 x 52,2 cm; 29½ x 20½ in.
Peint vers 1943-44.
Private collection, Turin
Private collection, Europe
Collection particulière, Turin
Collection particulière, Europe