View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. Sans titre .

Francis Picabia

Sans titre

March 16, 05:54 PM GMT

300,000 - 500,000 EUR

Francis Picabia

1879 - 1953

Untitled

signed Francis Picabia (lower left)

pencil and oil on cardboard

75 x 52,2 cm; 29½ x 20½ in.

Painted circa 1943-44.

_____________________________________________________________

Francis Picabia

1879 - 1953

Sans titre

signé Francis Picabia (en bas à gauche)

crayon et huile sur carton

75 x 52,2 cm; 29½ x 20½ in.

Peint vers 1943-44.

Private collection, Turin

Private collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Turin

Collection particulière, Europe