Modernités

Modernités

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Blaue Klänge .

Property from an important European private collection | Provenant d'une importante collection particulière européenne

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

Blaue Klänge

October 25, 06:11 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

1902 - 1968

Blaue Klänge

signed Nay and dated 56 (lower right)

99,5 x 170,5 cm; 39⅛x 67⅛in.

Painted in 1956.

This work is recorded the online Catalogue Raisonné of the artist under number 804, https://www.ewnay.de/

_______________________________________

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

1902 - 1968

Blaue Klänge

signé Nay et daté 56 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

99,5 x 170,5 cm; 39⅛x 67⅛in.

Peint en 1956.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné en ligne de l'artiste sous le numéro 804, https://www.ewnay.de/.

Galerie Springer, Berlin

Private Collection, Germany

Galerie Springer, Berlin

Collection particulière, Allemagne

Siegfried Gohr and Aurel Scheibler, Ernst Wilhelm Nay. Werkverzeighnis der Ölgemälde, Cologne, 1990, p. 117, no. 804, illustrated

Siegfried Gohr et Aurel Scheibler, Ernst Wilhelm Nay. Werkverzeighnis der Ölgemälde, Cologne, 1990, p. 117, no. 804, illustré