Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Merced River, Yosemite National Park, 1979.

Stephen Shore

Merced River, Yosemite National Park, 1979

May 17, 12:27 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Stephen Shore

b.1947

chromogenic print on Kodak paper, printed 1980s

signed, titled and dated in felt pen on verso

image: 30.5 x 38.3 cm; 12 x 15 1/8 in;

print: 35.5 x 43.1 cm; 14 x 17 in;

frame: 48 x 55.5 x 2.5 cm; 18 7/8 x 21 7/8 x 1 in;

[tirage chromogénique sur papier Kodak, tiré vers 1980

signé, titré et daté au feutre au verso.]