Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Coeur Défense, Novembre 2008.

Stéphane Couturier

Coeur Défense, Novembre 2008

May 17, 12:08 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Stéphane Couturier

b. 1957

Coeur Défense, Novembre 2008

chromogenic print mounted on aluminium, matted and framed

signed, titled, dated and numbered '4' on a label on the reverse of the frame

open edition for the charity 'Emergency Room' in support of 'Emergency Bank'

image: 98 x 88 cm; 38 5⁄8 x 34 5⁄8 in;

frame: 112 x 102 cm; 44 1⁄8 x 40 1⁄8 in;

[tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium, sous passepartout et encadré

signé, titré, daté et numéroté '4' sur étiquette de l'artiste au dos du cadre

édition illimitée dans le cadre de 'Emergency Room' au profit de 'Emergency Bank'

chromogenic print]

This print was made in the context of the project 'Emergency Room'