Lorenz Bäumer Collectionneur !

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Unique Fruits bowl, 1968 | Coupe de fruits, pièce unique 1968.

Philolaos Tloupas

Unique Fruits bowl, 1968 | Coupe de fruits, pièce unique 1968

May 17, 12:08 PM GMT

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

Philolaos Tloupas

Unique Fruits bowl, 1968

stainless steel

Signed PHILOLAOS, with the artist's cipher and dated 1968 on the underside, numbered 958 on an element

16  1/8 x 17  3/4 x 17  3/8 in.

Philolaos Tloupas

Coupe de fruits, pièce unique 1968

acier inoxydable

Signé PHILOLAOS, avec le sigle de l'artiste et daté 1968 au revers, numéroté 958 sur un élèment

42 x 45 x 44 cm

Collection of the artist
Galerie NEC, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner

Collection de l'artiste
Galerie NEC, Paris
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Anne Bony, Marc Gaillard, Gisèle Prassinos and Michel Ragon, Philolaos Sculptures, Athenes, 2005, p.70 reproduced

Anne Bony, Marc Gaillard, Gisèle Prassinos et Michel Ragon, Philolaos Sculptures, Athènes, 2005, p.70 reproduit