View full screen - View 1 of Lot 155. Pair of vases, circa 1925 .

Henri Simmen

Pair of vases, circa 1925

March 9, 03:19 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Henri Simmen

Pair of vases, circa 1925

enameled earthenware

Each signed HSim on the underside

height of each : 12 cm ; 4 3/4 in.

Henri Simmen

Paire de vases, vers 1925

céramique émaillée

Chacun signé HSim au revers

hauteur de chaque : 12 cm ; 4 3/4 in.