Living Contemporary

Living Contemporary

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Allée Ombreuse.

François Boisrond

Allée Ombreuse

March 9, 03:18 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

François Boisrond

b.1959

Allée Ombreuse

signed and dated 1988 on the stretcher

acrylic on canvas

194,5 x 129,8 cm ; 76 9/16 x 51⅛ in.

Executed in 1988.

François Boisrond

b.1959

Allée Ombreuse

signé et daté 1988 sur le châssis

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1988.

Galerie Pierre Huber, Geneva
Galerie Charlotte Moser, Geneva
Private Collection (Acquired from the above in April 2007)