Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 39. S'Asseoir en Forêt.

Claude Lalanne

S'Asseoir en Forêt

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

S'Asseoir en Forêt

2017

gilt patinated bronze and galvanized copper

Monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 and dated 2017 on a mount

86,5 x 155 x 82 cm ; 34 x 61 x 32 ¼ in.

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

S'Asseoir en Forêt

2017

bronze à patine dorée et cuivre galvanisé

Monogrammé CL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 et daté 2017 sur un montant