Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Petit Mouton de Peter.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit Mouton de Peter

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Petit Mouton de Peter

2006

brown patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, numbered EA 1/4 A, dated 2006 and with the foundry mark bocquel fd on the underside

27 x 34 x 13 cm ; 10 ⅝ x 13 ⅜ x 5⅛ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Petit Mouton de Peter

2006

bronze à patine brune

Monogrammé FxL, numéroté EA 1/4 A, daté 2006 et avec la marque du fondeur bocquel fd au revers