Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne
Petit Mouton de Peter
November 3, 06:38 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Petit Mouton de Peter
2006
brown patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, numbered EA 1/4 A, dated 2006 and with the foundry mark bocquel fd on the underside
27 x 34 x 13 cm ; 10 ⅝ x 13 ⅜ x 5⅛ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Petit Mouton de Peter
2006
bronze à patine brune
Monogrammé FxL, numéroté EA 1/4 A, daté 2006 et avec la marque du fondeur bocquel fd au revers