Ireland / France: Art & Literature

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Samuel Beckett Seated in Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985 | Samuel Beckett assis au Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985.

John Minihan

Samuel Beckett Seated in Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985 | Samuel Beckett assis au Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985

May 16, 01:01 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

John Minihan

b.1946

Samuel Beckett Seated in Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985

stamped JM, signed John Minihan (lower right) and inscribed

digital print on Fine Art paper

unframed, image: 29 by 28.5cm.; 11½ by 11¼in.

framed: 42 by 52cm.; 20½ by 16½in.

John Minihan

b.1946

Samuel Beckett assis au Café Français, Boulevard St. Jacques, Paris, 1985

estampillé JM, signé John Minihan (en bas à droite) et portant une inscription

impression digitale sur papier Fine Art

san cadre, image: 29 by 28.5cm.; 11½ by 11¼in.

avec cadre: 42 by 52cm.; 20½ by 16½in.

The Artist

L'artiste