Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. Tran Van Ha (1911-1974), Water wheel in Siem Reap in Cambodia | 陳文河 (1911-1974), 柬埔寨暹粒水車.

Tran Van Ha (1911-1974), Water wheel in Siem Reap in Cambodia | 陳文河 (1911-1974), 柬埔寨暹粒水車

April 20, 09:05 AM GMT

300 - 500 EUR

Tran Van Ha (1911-1974)

Water wheel in Siem Reap in Cambodia

signed T Ha, dated 1945 and located in Siem Reap (lower right)

pastel on paper

Executed in 1945

49.5 x 39 cm, 19 1/2 by 15 3/8 in.

Tran Van Ha (1911-1974)

Roue à eau à Siem Reap au Cambodge

signé T Ha, daté 1945 et situé à Siem Reap (en bas à droite)

pastel sur papier

Peint en 1945

陳文河 (1911-1974)

柬埔寨暹粒水車

藝術家簽名

粉彩紙本

1945年作