Important Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. A pair of gilt-bronze flower pots, probably Germany or France, 17th century and Louis XVI, circa 1780 | Paire de cache-pots en bronze doré, probablement Allemagne ou France, XVIIe siècle et époque Louis XVI, vers 1780.

A pair of gilt-bronze flower pots, probably Germany or France, 17th century and Louis XVI, circa 1780 | Paire de cache-pots en bronze doré, probablement Allemagne ou France, XVIIe siècle et époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

June 28, 01:58 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze flower pots, probably Germany or France, 17th century and Louis XVI, circa 1780

the base on three lions, the bases Louis XVI period (liners missing)

Height. 10 in; Haut. 25,2 cm

(2)

Paire de cache-pots en bronze doré, probablement Allemagne ou France, XVIIe siècle et époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

reposant sur trois lions, la base d'époque Louis XVI (les doublures manquantes)