Table Williamsburg
May 24, 05:47 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Williamsburg table
2009
gilt patinated bronze
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and numbered 28/100 on the top
69 x 59 x 59 cm ; 27 ⅛ x 23 ¼ x 23 ¼ in.
Claude Lalanne
Table Williamsburg
2009
bronze patiné doré
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et numéroté 28/100 sur le plateau
Christie's, Paris, 26 November 2010, lot 70
Private collection, New York
Christie's, New York, 14 June 2012, lot 226
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Royale collection
Christie's, Paris, 26 novembre 2010, lot 70
Collection privée, New York
Christie's, New York, 14 juin 2012, lot 226
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection Royale