View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Table Williamsburg.

Claude Lalanne

Table Williamsburg

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Williamsburg table

2009

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and numbered 28/100 on the top

69 x 59 x 59 cm ; 27 ⅛ x 23 ¼ x 23 ¼ in.

Claude Lalanne

Table Williamsburg

2009

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et numéroté 28/100 sur le plateau

Christie's, Paris, 26 November 2010, lot 70

Private collection, New York

Christie's, New York, 14 June 2012, lot 226

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Royale collection

Christie's, Paris, 26 novembre 2010, lot 70

Collection privée, New York

Christie's, New York, 14 juin 2012, lot 226

Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection Royale