Important Design
Important Design
Table carrée Singe & Lotus
May 24, 05:47 PM GMT
150,000 - 200,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Lotus & Singe square table
2013
patinated bronze
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2013 and numbered 1/8 on the top
71,5 x 68,5 x 68,5 cm ; 28⅛x 27 x 27 in.
Claude Lalanne
Table carrée Singe & Lotus
2013
bronze patiné
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2013 et numéroté 1/8 sur le plateau
Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2013
Royale collection
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire en 2013
Collection Royale