View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Paire d'appliques á trois lumières, pièce unique.

Claude Lalanne

Paire d'appliques á trois lumières, pièce unique

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Unique pair of wall-lights with three lights

1996 and 2005

gilt bronze and galvanised copper

Each monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 and inscribed MF, dated 96 on one, and inscribed M dated 2005 on the other

Each : 59 x 40 cm ; 23¼ x 15 ¾ in.

Claude Lalanne

1996 et 2005

bronze doré et cuivre galvanisé

Chacune monogrammé CL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 et inscrit MF, daté 96 sur l'une et inscrit M daté 2005 sur l'autre

chacune : 59 x 40 cm ; 23¼ x 15 ¾ in.

Ordered directly to the artist

Daniel Marchesseau Collection, Paris

Commandé auprès de l'artiste

Collection Daniel Marchesseau, Paris

For related examples :

Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalannes, Paris, 1998, p. 126.

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 34

Adrian Danatt, François-Xavier et Claude Lalanne: In the Domain of dreams, New York 2018, p. 202

Pour de modèles comparables :