Paire d'appliques á trois lumières, pièce unique
May 24, 05:47 PM GMT
200,000 - 300,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Unique pair of wall-lights with three lights
1996 and 2005
gilt bronze and galvanised copper
Each monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 and inscribed MF, dated 96 on one, and inscribed M dated 2005 on the other
Each : 59 x 40 cm ; 23¼ x 15 ¾ in.
Claude Lalanne
1996 et 2005
bronze doré et cuivre galvanisé
Chacune monogrammé CL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 et inscrit MF, daté 96 sur l'une et inscrit M daté 2005 sur l'autre
chacune : 59 x 40 cm ; 23¼ x 15 ¾ in.
Ordered directly to the artist
Daniel Marchesseau Collection, Paris
Commandé auprès de l'artiste
Collection Daniel Marchesseau, Paris
For related examples :
Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalannes, Paris, 1998, p. 126.
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 34
Adrian Danatt, François-Xavier et Claude Lalanne: In the Domain of dreams, New York 2018, p. 202
Pour de modèles comparables :