Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
Le Lever de Fanchon
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
French School of the late 18th Century, After Nicolas Bernard Lépicié
Le Lever de Fanchon
40⅜ in. by 61¼ in. 102,5 cm by 155,7 cm
____________________________________________
Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, d'après Nicolas Bernard Lépicié
Le Lever de Fanchon
huile sur toile
Roussel Collection, Paris
His sale, 9-13 April 1866, lot 446
Monbro Collection, Paris
His sale, 9-12 March 1868, lot 46
Where acquired by Baur
S. Vogl (or Nogl) Collection, London
With Wildenstein, London, in 1931 and 1935
William Randolph Hearst Collection
With Wildenstein
Henry Pearlman Collection, New York
Private Collection
Boisgirard & Associés Paris, 19 October 2011, lot 18
With Antics Properties Ltd., London, 2012
Collection Roussel, Paris
Sa vente, 9-13 avril 1866, lot 446
Collection Monbro, Paris
Sa vente, 9-12 mars 1868, lot 46
Où acquis par Baur
Collection S. Vogl (ou Nogl), Londres
Galerie Wildenstein, Londres, en 1931 et 1935
Collection William Randolph Hearst
Galerie Wildenstein
Collection Henry Pearlman, New York
Collection particulière
Boisgirard & Associés Paris, 19 octobre 2011, lot 18
Antics Properties Ltd., Londres, 2012
The original painting by Nicolas Bernard Lépicié, dated 1773, is at the musée de l'Hôtel Sandelin in Saint-Omer (oil on canvas, 74 x 93 cm; inv. 0266 CM).
Le tableau original par Nicolas Bernard Lépicié, daté de 1773, est aujourd'hui conservé au musée de l'Hôtel Sandelin à Saint-Omer (huile sur toile, 74 x 93 cm ; inv. 0266 CM).