François et Betty Catroux : un écrin méditerranéen

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. Museo Archeologico de Madrid I, 2000.

Candida Höfer

Museo Archeologico de Madrid I, 2000

February 24, 05:13 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Candida Höfer

chromogenic print mounted on aluminum and framed

signed, titled and dated, with number '3/6' on a Patrick De Brock Gallery label on the reverse of the mount.

edition of 6

image: 120 x 120 cm; 47 ¼ x 47 ¼ in. ; print: 151 x 151 cm; 59 ½ x 59 ½ in. ; frame: 155 x 155 cm; 61 x 61 in.

Candida Höfer

tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium et encadré

signé, titré et daté, et avec numéro '3/6' sur une étiquette de la galerie Patrick De Brock au dos du montage.

édition de 6

image: 120 x 120 cm; 47 ¼ x 47 ¼ in. ; tirage: 151 x 151 cm; 59 ½ x 59 ½ in. ; cadre: 155 x 155 cm; 61 x 61 in.

Patrick De Brock Gallery, Knokke, Belgium