View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. Reference 4936R Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième annuel et phases de lune | Pink gold annual calendar wristwatch with moon phases Vers 2007 | Circa 2007.

Patek Philippe

Reference 4936R Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième annuel et phases de lune | Pink gold annual calendar wristwatch with moon phases Vers 2007 | Circa 2007

September 30, 09:22 AM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Patek Philippe

Reference 4936R

Montre bracelet en or rose avec quantième annuel et phases de lune |

Pink gold annual calendar wristwatch with moon phases

Vers 2007 |

Circa 2007

Cadran: nacre blanche

Calibre: cal. 315/297 automatique, 34 rubis

Numéro de mouvement: 3'582'370

Boîtier: or rose 18K (750°/00), fond vissé

Fermoir: bracelet alligator Patek Philippe et boucle en or rose 18K (750°/00)

Dimensions: 36 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: non

Papiers: non

Accessoires: aucun

Dial: white mother-of-pearl

Calibre: cal. 315/297 automatic, 34 jewels

Movement number: 3'582'370

Case: 18k pink gold, screw-down back

Closure: Patek Philippe alligator strap and 18k pink gold Patek Philippe buckle

Dimensions: 36 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: no

Papers: no

Accessories: none

Poids brut 75.40 g |

Gross weight 75.40 g

Vous êtes avertis que les bracelets fabriqués à base de matériaux issus d’espèces animales menacées ou protégées (alligator ou crocodile) ne sont pas vendus avec les montres et sont présentés uniquement à des fins d’exposition. Nous nous réservons le droit de retirer ces bracelets avant l’expédition des montres. Please note that bracelets made from materials from endangered or protected species (alligator or crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these bracelets before the watches are shipped.

Initially released in 2005 in yellow and white gold, the reference 4936 was launched in its pink gold version in 2007. The watch elegantly combines a modern look with a diameter of 37 mm and a feminine touch with the association of the mother-of-pearl dial and the diamond-set case.

It is one of the finest mechanical ladies watches made by any manufacturer.

As a pioneer in larger and complicated ladies watches, the reference 4936, which discontinued in 2015, is a highly collectible watch.