March 4, 02:44 PM GMT
3,500 - 5,500 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Cadre porte-photo or
Van Cleef & Arpels | Gold photo frame
A décor de vannerie, s'ouvrant sur deux fenêtres rectangulaires, dimensions 65 x 50 x 17 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 65.04 g, années 1960.
Of basketwork design, opening to reveal two rectangular windows in flat surround, measuring approximately 65 x 50 x 17mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 65.04 grams; 1960s.