Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 01:33 PM GMT
2,400 - 2,800 EUR
From a Private Collection
Ensemble de broches émail, diamants et perles
Collection of enamel, diamond and pearl brooches
Comprenant quatre broches formant des fleurs en émail polychrome, centrées de diamants taille ancienne ou de perles, dimensions 30 x 25 mm, 26 x 23 mm environs, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 30.52 g.
Comprising four brooches designed as multicoloured enamel flowers, centered with circular-cut diamonds or pearls, measuring approximately 30 x 25 mm, 26 x 23 mm, French assay marks for 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 30.52 grams.