Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 232. Ensemble de broches émail, diamants et perles | Collection of enamel, diamond and pearl brooches.

Ensemble de broches émail, diamants et perles | Collection of enamel, diamond and pearl brooches

March 4, 01:33 PM GMT

2,400 - 2,800 EUR

From a Private Collection

Ensemble de broches émail, diamants et perles

Collection of enamel, diamond and pearl brooches

Comprenant quatre broches formant des fleurs en émail polychrome, centrées de diamants taille ancienne ou de perles, dimensions 30 x 25 mm, 26 x 23 mm environs, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 30.52 g.

Comprising four brooches designed as multicoloured enamel flowers, centered with circular-cut diamonds or pearls, measuring approximately 30 x 25 mm, 26 x 23 mm, French assay marks for 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 30.52 grams.