Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 315. Deux paires de pendants d'oreille or et diamants | Two pairs of gold and diamond pendent earrings.

Deux paires de pendants d'oreille or et diamants | Two pairs of gold and diamond pendent earrings

March 4, 02:57 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Deux paires de pendants d'oreille or et diamants

Two pairs of gold and diamond pendent earrings

Formant des brins souples en or tressés terminés par des motifs de gouttes sertis de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 40 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçons de maître sur l'une des paires, poids brut total 44.30 g, vers 1950.

Designed as flexible strands of mesh gold ended by drop shaped patterns set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length for both approximately 40 mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's marks on one pair, combined gross weight 44.30 grams; 1950s.