Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 02:57 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Property of a Lady
Deux paires de pendants d'oreille or et diamants
Two pairs of gold and diamond pendent earrings
Formant des brins souples en or tressés terminés par des motifs de gouttes sertis de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 40 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçons de maître sur l'une des paires, poids brut total 44.30 g, vers 1950.
Designed as flexible strands of mesh gold ended by drop shaped patterns set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length for both approximately 40 mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's marks on one pair, combined gross weight 44.30 grams; 1950s.