March 4, 02:57 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi
Bague émeraudes rubis et perle d'eau douce
Emerald ruby and freshwater pearl ring
Formant une couronne ornée de cabochons de rubis, d'une perle d'eau douce et d'émeraudes taille carrée, tour de doigt 56, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 21.96 g.
Designed as a crown decorated with ruby cabochons, a freshwater pearl and carré-cut emeralds, size 56, numérotée, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 21.96 grams.