Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 04:49 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bague émeraude et diamants | Emerald and diamond ring
Ornée d'une émeraude carrée taillée à degrés, épaulée de diamants taille brillant et taille baguette, tour de doigt 52, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 10.23 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a square step-cut emerald, the shoulders set with brillant-cut and baguette diamonds, size 52, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 10.23 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.