Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 427. Paire de clips d'oreilles émeraudes et diamants | Emerald and diamond pendent ear clips.

Paire de clips d'oreilles émeraudes et diamants | Emerald and diamond pendent ear clips

March 4, 04:48 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Paire de clips d'oreilles émeraudes et diamants

Emerald and diamond pendent ear clips

Chacun formant une girandole sertie d'émeraudes taille poire et de diamants taille brillant, longueur 55 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 18.86 g.

Designed as girandoles set with pear-shaped emeralds and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 55 mm, French import assays marks for 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 18.86 grams.