Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 04:48 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Paire de clips d'oreilles émeraudes et diamants
Emerald and diamond pendent ear clips
Chacun formant une girandole sertie d'émeraudes taille poire et de diamants taille brillant, longueur 55 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 18.86 g.
Designed as girandoles set with pear-shaped emeralds and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 55 mm, French import assays marks for 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 18.86 grams.